HL-4GMVR

GPON ONT CATV WIFI N/AC ROUTER (Home Gateway Unit)
HL-4MVR

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

GPON ONT products are designed for operators and service providers who seek advantage from the expanded capacity of a fiber access network.

 

HALNy Networks HL-4GMVR is a GPON ONT that acts as GPON Home Gateway Unit and is designed to provide affordable access to FTTH networks with access to Cable Television. ONT can provide super fast WiFi up to 1200Mbps over 5Ghz 802.11ac and 2.4Ghz 802.11n. The products use a single fiber to connect individual houses and businesses to the network for broadband services up to gigabit speeds.

All HALNy Networks products within the GPON family comply with current ITU-T standards for gigabit passive optical networks (GPONs). The solution is designed to optimize the deployment and roll-out of the service provider. HL-4GMVR design guarantees multi-interoperability with number of OLT vendors. The ONT/ONU products are tested and have proven interoperability with most major GPON OLT Vendors.

HALNy HL-4GMR provides one GPON port SC/APC, four Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2T2R (2×2) 5G 802.11ac and 2T2R (2×2) 802.11n Wireless interface with 4 external 5dB antennas to maximize coverage, 2 voice/ telephone FXS port. This gives the possibility to support full triple-play services for high speed Internet access, CableTV and Telephone.

The flexible product design enables a variety of product features and available interfaces. All units have Layer 3 and Layer 2 support.

HALNy specializes in cost-effective designs, and works closely with service providers to improve their business case through a comprehensive range of standard products, supporting the industry’s common demands. HALNy also provides custom designs and services to meet unique customer needs.

The network interface is compliant to ITU-T G.984.5 to provide 2.5 Gb/s downstream and 1.25 Gb/s upstream. LAN interface allow to provide Gigabit service.

HARDWARE SPECIFICATION  

 

 

GENERAL PRODUCT FEATURE

 

  INTEROPERABILITY TEST REPORTS


ALTERNATIVE

These ONT can be used as alternative to below ONT’s

 

All specifications are subject to change without notice. The above product picture is a sample for reference and may vary. Please check with your supplier for exact offers.
Actual data throughput and WiFi coverage will vary from network conditions and environmental factors, including the volume of network traffic, building material and construction, and network overhead, result in lower actual data throughput and wireless coverage.
Quoted network speeds and bandwidth based on current IEEE specifications. Actual performance may be affected by network and service provider factors, interface type, and other conditions.

Leaflet

Download leaflet from below link:

 

Quick Installation guide

Download QIG from below links:

 

Declaration of confirmity

Please contact with Sales Team

More Help

If you have any technical question please contact:

Email: support@halny.com